Baltic Biodanza school calendar
Baltic Biodanza school 2022/2023. studies year schedule
2022. year | |
12.-13.march | Modul 1 – Theoretisches Modell Biodanza Teil 1 |
9.-10. april | Modul 2 – Theoretisches Modell Biodanza Teil 2 |
30. april - 1.may | Supervision (Group 3) |
7.-8. may | Modul 3 – The Vivencia |
4.-5. june | Modul 4 – Biological aspects of Biodanza |
9.-10.july | Modul 5 – Identity and Integration |
29.-31.july | Biodanza-CAMP „Archetypen und Biodanza“ with Andreina (Chile/Italy) and Marcus Stueck (Germany) |
20.-21.august | Modul 6 – Psychological aspects of Biodanza |
3.-4.september | Biodanza-Festival in Riga |
17.-18.september | Modul7 – Vitality |
Supervision (Group 3) | |
15.-16.oktober | Modul 8 – Trance and Regression |
12.13. november | Modul 9 – Physiological aspects of Biodanza |
10.-11. december | Modul 10 – Seminar – Lecture 1 - Autobiography |
2023. year | |
21.-22. january | Modul 11 – Contact and Caress (Diāna Stūrmane) |
18.-19. february | Modul 12 – Evaluation 1 |
4.-5.march | Modul 13 – Biocentric principles and vital unconscious |
1.-2. april | Modul 14 - Affektivity (Anete Raikova) |
21.-23. april | Baltic Biodanza festival VIII "Peace in our hearts and in our world" (special guest Maria Gonzalez, Venezuela, England) |
13.-14. may | Modul 15 - Creativity |
3.- 4. june | Modul 16 - Sexuality (Luis Ottavio, Brazil/Spain) |
1.- 2. july | Modul 17 - Trancendence |
28.-30.july | Biodanza Camp Latvia "Affection and Biocosmic Intelligent" (Rachely Turtz, Israel) |
26.- 27. august | Modul 18 - Ars Magna |
16.-17. september | Modul 19 - Biocentric Education |
28.-29. oktober | Modul 20 - Social Action (Maria Gonzalez, Venezuela, England) |
25.-26. november | Modul 21- Mythical Aspects |
9.-10. december | Modul 22 - Minotauro/Evaluation II (Marcus Stueck, German, Oskar Imbernoon, Gran Canaria) |
2024. year | |
13.-14. january | Modul 23 - Human Movement (Vineta Grīvza) |
17.-18. february | Mpodul - 24 - Seminar - Maturana/Naranjo/Gurdjeff/ R.Toro |
23.-24. march | Modul - 25 -Mechanisms of action in Biodanza (Gabriele Freyhoff, Colon, Germany) |
27.-28. april | Modul 26 - Application and Extentions |
18.-19. may | Modul 27 - M1 - Music Semantic |
8.-9. june | Modul 28 - M2 – Biodanza Session 1 |
13.-14. july | Modul 29 - M2 – Biodanza Session 2 |
27.-28.july | Biodanza camp with Augusto Madalena (Brazilia, Spain) |
24.-25. august | Modul 30 - M4 – Weekly and Weekend Classes |
21.-22. septembr | Modul 31 - M5 - Deep Learning of Exercises and Official List |
19.-20. oktober | Modul 32 - Special Topic Seminar 1 = Evaluation-Seminar Own Movement and Dances |
16.-17.november | Modul 33 - Group supervision 1 (Anete), 3 Supervisions |
7.-8. december | Modul 34 - M6 - The Group of Biodanza - – plus 1 Supervision (sunday) |
2025.year | |
18.-19. january | Modul 35 – Group supervision 2 (Marcus), 2 Supervisions |
15.-16.february | Modul 36 – Criteria of development and evaluation in biodanza |
March | Festival |